Blood Hunt View larger

Blood Hunt

A new doctor arrives in a small Spanish village. As soon as he begins meeting people there, he notices the strange behaviour of the population and is surprised...

More details

MEXS00008

New

£7.00

By buying this product you can collect up to 7 loyalty points. Your cart will total 7 points that can be converted into a voucher of £0.18.


More info

A new doctor arrives in a small Spanish village. As soon as he begins meeting people there, he notices the strange behaviour of the population and is surprised. Young people make fun of him, a man called Gonzalo seems to be some kind of leader, and he is invited to leave the village when he tries to ask about the situation. All his questions get no answer. His neighbour is a lovely and pretty young woman, who works as the local teacher. They develop a sincere friendship from the very first moment, which grows to become love. Unfortunately, Gonzalo feels that the young teacher is "reserved" exclusively for him and he reacts with violence. Meanwhile, the doctor finds out the key of that strange behaviour....IMDB

Data sheet

AKA:Noche de la ira, La
Director:Javier Elorrieta
Year:1986
Language:English, Greek subs.
Format:F
Audio Quality:8.5
Video Quality:8.5
Starring:Patxi Andión Lina Canalejas Beatriz Elorrieta Tony Fuentes Lola Gaos Chema Gil

More information

Ratings explained: 

All films are rated for audio and video these can be found in the specifications in product descriptions.

Everyone rates in different ways and what maybe an 8 to me might be a 6 or 9 to you so please bear in mind that they are there as a rough guide only.

A rating of 8.5 will normally be direct from a VHS master or equivalent

9 upwards will be from good quality TV broadcasts, screeners etc.

8 and below will be from 2nd  or even 3rd generation prints from all types of master.

Fullscreen & widescreen titles are marked with  a W or F or some 16:9 or 4:3

Widescreen can mean anything from a slight scope to 16:9 anamorphic. We try and mention this in descriptions when we can.

Every title on the site is region free so no matter where in the world you live you should have no problems playing any of our discs. Your only requirement is a DVD player capable of receiving a PAL and NTSC signal, about 99% of European players have this facility, the rest of the world check the net for compatible players.