Swift Justice

Swift Justice

£7.00

Premise is simple and oh-so-familiar: cute little Marcy (Cindy Rome) is headed to Vegas in her VW bug to start a showroom gig, after her agent Cameron Mitchell (yes, he PHONES IN his role) tells her the good news. Car breaks down in the middle of the desert, but crazed Vietnam vet (John Greene) is there to save her and send her on her way…

Availability: In stock SKU: ACTN00064

Description

Premise is simple and oh-so-familiar: cute little Marcy (Cindy Rome) is headed to Vegas in her VW bug to start a showroom gig, after her agent Cameron Mitchell (yes, he PHONES IN his role) tells her the good news. Car breaks down in the middle of the desert, but crazed Vietnam vet (John Greene) is there to save her and send her on her way. She arrives at Pop’s Oasis, a population 155 town ruled over by cretins and good ole boys, among them a judge (Chuck Mitchell, eponymous “Porky’s” co-star) and sheriff (Aldo Ray, like Mitchell down on his movie-picking luck). The sleazy mechanic cheats her on repairs, but soon after, everybody is gang-raping her and leaving the lass for dead…. 

Additional information

AKA:

Hateman

Director:

Format:

F

Language:

Starring:

John Greene
Cindy Rome
Chuck Mitchell
Aldo Ray
Ted Le Pla
Wilson Dunster

Year:

Audio Quality:

8.5

Video Quality:

8.5

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.


Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

You've just added this product to the cart: